Former Chiefs

S.Ajeetha Begum IPS

From 03.04.2016 to 10.11.2016

Dr.S.Sateesh Bino IPS
(Addl. Charge)

From 10.11.2016 to 19.01.2017

S.Surendran IPS

From 04.07.2013 to 18.02.2015

S.Sasikumar IPS

From 18.02.2015 to 03.04.2016

Debesh Kumar Behera IPS
(Addl. Charge)

From 29.11.2012 to 03.01.2013

V.C.Mohanan IPS

From 03.01.2013 to 04.07.2013

K. B. Balachandran IPS

From 06.01.2012 to 07.11.2012

A. Akbar IPS
(Addl. Charge)

From 07.11.2012 to 29.11.2012

C.Rajagopal IPS

From 01.03.2011 to 21.06.2011

P Prakash IPS

From 29.06.2011 to 06.01.2012